After pouring over all the tracks and Artists that have made an impression on me this year, these are the lists I came up with.
1. Booka Shade - Love Inc (Original Mix)
2. Ali Love feat. Kali - Emperor (Maceo Plex Last Disco Remix)
3. Green Velvet - Bigger Than Prince (Hot Since 82 Remix)
4. Mano Le Tough - Primative People (Tale of Us Remix)
5. Ten Walls - Requiem (Original Mix)
6. Clarian & Guy Gerber - Claire (Original Mix)
7. Breach - Jack (Original Mix)
8. Agoria - Scala
9. Francesca Lombardo - What To Do (Original Mix)
10. Maya Jane Coles - Everything (feat. Karin Park) (Original Mix)
1. Mano Le Tough
2. Mario Basanov
3. Hot Since 82
4. Adriatique
5. Justin Martin
6. Âme
7. Tale Of Us
8. Jamie Jones
9. Seth Troxler
10. Dixon
Top 10 Albums
1. Disclosure - Settle
2. Hot Natured - Different Sides of the Sun
3. Mano Le Tough - Changing Days
4. Hot Since 82 - Little Black Book
5. Booka Shade - Eve
6. David August - Times
7. DJ Koze - Amygdala
8. Maya Jane Coles - Comfort
9. Daniel Bortz - Patchwork Memories
10. HVOB - HVOB
Top 10 Labels
1. Life And Death
2. Innervisions
3. Hot Creations
4. Off Recordings
5. Visionquest
6. Ellum Audio
7. No.19 Music
8. Dirtybird
9. Wolf+Lamb
10. Black Butter
No comments:
Post a Comment